Create invitation
Sign inCreate account

Explore

ModelsPricingDetailsAlbum
EN
InvitationLine
InvitationLine — Prices

Simple prices.An invitation that looks extraordinary.

Build the invitation in the free editor and see it before you pay. You pay once, only when you're ready to send it.

No subscriptionNo hidden costsNo card needed for the editor
29 or €12.99 / invitation€12.99 for weddings, civil ceremonies and baptisms · €7.99 for every other event

Choose how you want to make it

Do it yourself in the editor, or let our team build it for you.

Most chosen✨ Standard
from €7.99
You build it. You customize it. We activate it.

Pick a template, fill in the details and see the invitation before you pay.

Wedding, civil ceremony, baptism€12.99
18th, birthday, corporate and other events€7.99
  • Complete digital invitation
  • Premium design + background video
  • Animations and countdown
  • Online RSVP
  • QR code + unique link
  • Google Maps & Waze
  • Sharing on WhatsApp
  • Edits after activation, made by you in the editor
Start the invitation

The editor is free. You pay when you activate the invitation.

Edits are made by you in the editor, not by our team. For more complex changes made by us, choose the €22.99 Premium package.

💎 Premium
€22.99
Don't want to spend time in the editor? We'll make it.

You send us the details and photos. The InvitationLine team builds the invitation for you.

  1. 01You fill in the form
  2. 02We build the invitation
  3. 03You get the preview
  4. 04You approve and pay
  5. 05The invitation goes live
  • 5 rounds of changes included
    e.g. slide duration, texts, colors, fonts, photos, music, etc.
I want you to make it

You pay only after you approve the preview.

What you get with every activated invitation

You don't buy the essentials separately.

Digital invitation

Premium design, built for phones.

Locations

Google Maps and Waze for every location.

Countdown

Guests see how long until the event.

RSVP

Guests confirm straight from the invitation.

Unique link

One link you can send anywhere.

WhatsApp

Quick sharing with family and friends.

QR code

Fast access to the event details.

Editor

You edit the invitation yourself, before and after activation.

Optional extras

Each one is paid once, separately. Tap to see the details.

📸The event's photo albumGuests upload photos via QR — no app, no accountfrom €7.99
Optional add-on

The event's photo album

The invitation, QR code and RSVP confirmations are included once you activate your invitation. You pay separately only if you want the collaborative photo album — you choose how long the photos guests add stay stored.

✓ Included free with every activated invitation: a 30-photo mini-album, stored for 7 days after the event — no extra step needed.
7zile stocare
📷 1000 photos

For those who download the photos quickly after the event.

€7.99
  • Full invitation — included
  • Shareable QR code — included
  • Collaborative photo album
  • 1000 photos from guests
  • Storage: 7 zile stocare
Create the invitation
Most popular
30zile stocare
📷 1000 photos + 1GB video

The most popular — comfortable time to download it all.

€19.99
  • Full invitation — included
  • Shareable QR code — included
  • Collaborative photo + VIDEO album
  • 1000 photos from guests + 1GB video
  • Storage: 30 zile stocare
Create the invitation
60zile stocare
📷 1000 photos + 1GB video

Two months of breathing room for all your guests.

€24.99
  • Full invitation — included
  • Shareable QR code — included
  • Collaborative photo + VIDEO album
  • 1000 photos from guests + 1GB video
  • Storage: 60 zile stocare
Create the invitation
120zile stocare
📷 1000 photos + 1GB video

Long-term storage, no deadline stress.

€37.99
  • Full invitation — included
  • Shareable QR code — included
  • Collaborative photo + VIDEO album
  • 1000 photos from guests + 1GB video
  • Storage: 120 zile stocare
Create the invitation
1 ande stocare
📷 1000 photos + 1GB video

Total peace of mind — photos stay for a full year.

€49.99
  • Full invitation — included
  • Shareable QR code — included
  • Collaborative photo + VIDEO album
  • 1000 photos from guests + 1GB video
  • Storage: 1 an de stocare
Create the invitation

📸 The photo album is active — activate it with one click and send guests the link or QR code.
💳 Payment via Stripe — card, PayPal and more, 3D Secure, encrypted connection.

🎬Animated video invitation~15-20s, styled after your invitation, sent by email€12.99
Optional, alongside your invitation

Animated video invitation

An animated video with your names, date and events, styled after your chosen invitation — perfect to send on WhatsApp, Instagram or Story.

🎬
€12.99

Fixed price, regardless of invitation type

  • ~15-20 seconds, rendered individually to match your theme
  • Names, date and events from your invitation
  • Background music + real QR code to your invitation
  • Vertical format, ready to send on the phone
  • Delivered by email within 24 hours
Create the invitationSee video invitation examples
📖Real 3D book invitationReal page-turn animation (WebGL), free preview€9.99
Optional, alongside your invitation

Real 3D book invitation

Your invitation, rendered as a real 3D book (WebGL) that opens and closes with a genuine page-turning animation, an engraved seal and 3D-embossed text — free preview, unlock RSVP and sharing for a one-time fee.

📖
€9.99

One-time payment, per invitation — permanent unlock

  • Real page-turn, opening/closing animation (WebGL, three.js)
  • 3D-embossed text with correct diacritics + engraved wax seal
  • Real RSVP form embedded in the book
  • Maps/Waze buttons for every event, plus in-book sharing
  • Free preview — unlock activates RSVP + sharing for guests
Create the invitation
✨Smart Event Kit12 tools unlocked at once, one payment€14.99
Optional, alongside your invitation

Smart Event Kit

A one-time upgrade for an invitation you already built yourself in the free editor — unlocks 12 tools permanently, no subscription.

✨
€14.99

One-time payment, per invitation — permanent unlock

  • Virtual gift fund — IBAN + scannable bank QR code, we never touch the money
  • Find-Your-Seat QR + table notifications, powered by your seating plan
  • Vendor manager — status, price and contact for every supplier
  • Your own custom RSVP questions (free text or Yes/No)
  • Automatic translations of your invitation text into 10 languages
  • Password protection for the invitation link
  • Recommended accommodation for out-of-town guests
  • Livestream link for guests who can't attend in person
  • Song requests page for the DJ
  • A separate event coordinator contact
  • Embedded collaborative Spotify playlist
  • A poll for your guests, with live results
Unlock from the dashboard
✎Do it yourself — or let us do itFill in a form, our team builds it, you approve€22.99
Premium Service
Premium available now

Do it yourself — or let us do it

The editor is free and easy to use. But if you'd rather not deal with it yourself, fill in a form with your preferences — our team builds the invitation, sends you a preview and you approve it.

1Fill in the form
→
2We build it
→
3You get a preview
→
4Approve & pay
→
5Invitation goes live
I want you to build my invitation →

Prices are shown after filling in the form · Payment after preview approval

✦AI-generated backgroundDescribe it, get an exclusive background in ~15sfrom €6.99
Optional — from the editor

AI-generated background

Describe what you want and get an exclusive background, painted by AI in ~15 seconds.

5
AI generations
€6.99
€1.40 / generation
★ Best price
23
AI generations (20 + 3 free)
€17.99
€0.78 / generation

✦ Generated in the editor, Step 2 · Reusable on any invitation of yours · Renewable anytime

✦ ✦ ✦

Price by event type

One-time payment when you activate the invitation.

NEW

Elegant digital invitation for your dream wedding

Online wedding invitation

Price€12.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Announce the arrival of your little one in style

Online baptism invitation

Price€12.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Simple, modern and full of emotion

Civil ceremony invitation

Price€12.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

32 special templates featuring the number 18

18th Birthday Party Invitation

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Anniversary for any age — dozens of templates

Birthday Invitation

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Professionalism and elegance for business events

Online corporate invitation

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Perfect for any type of event

Generic online invitation

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

The surprise — boy or girl?

Gender Reveal

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

The divorce party, like never before

Divorce — with style

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Girls night out — the perfect evening

Girls Night Out

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Bros night out — an unforgettable night

Boys Night Out

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

A day of fishing with friends

Fishing Trip

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Fun and activities with your team

Teambuilding

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Engagement party — romantic and elegant templates

Engagement Invitation

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Party before the baby arrives — pastels, balloons and surprises

Baby Shower Invitation

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Class or graduation reunion — an emotional get-together

Class Reunion Invitation

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Retirement party — celebrating a new chapter

Retirement Invitation

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Family Christmas or the office party — with Christmas music

Christmas Invitation

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

58 templates — superheroes, princesses, dinosaurs, unicorns

Kids' Birthday Invitation

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

New Year's Eve party — fireworks, champagne and a new year

New Year's Eve Invitation

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Teacher's Day — appreciation for our teachers

Teacher's Day Invitation

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Post-burnout relaxation party — humor and positive energy

Burnout Party Invitation

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
NEW

Cabin or mountain weekend — nature, relaxation, friends

Mountain Retreat Invitation

Price€7.99

Send quickly via email or WhatsApp. Guests confirm directly from the page.

Activate offer
✦ ✦ ✦

Quick comparison

Extras (photo album, video invitation, AI background video…) are paid separately, only if you want them.

StandardPremium
Price€7.99–€12.99€22.99
Digital invitation, RSVP, QR✓✓
Maps & Waze, animations, background video✓✓
Editing after activation (by you, in the editor)✓✓
We build the invitation—✓
Photo albumoptionaloptional
SMS to guestsoptionaloptional
Video invitationoptionaloptional
AI background videooptionaloptional
Smart Event Kit, 3D bookoptionaloptional

Not sure what to choose?

Want to save?
Standard
You make the invitation.
from €7.99
Start →
Want it simple?
Premium
We make the invitation for you.
€22.99
Make it for me →

Frequently asked questions

Do I have to pay for the editor?

No. The editor is free — you build the invitation and preview it. You pay when you activate it: €12.99 for weddings, civil ceremonies and baptisms, €7.99 for any other event.

Is there a subscription?

No. The invitation is activated with a single payment. No automatic renewal.

Can I see the invitation before paying?

Yes. You build and preview it for free in the editor.

Can I edit the invitation after paying?

Yes. You can change the invitation's details after activation too. Edits are made by you in the editor, not by our team; for more complex changes made by us, choose the €22.99 Premium package.

Can I send the invitation on WhatsApp?

Yes. You get a unique link you can share on WhatsApp, Messenger, email or anywhere else.

Can guests confirm attendance?

Yes. RSVP is included with every activated invitation.

Can I buy only the photo album?

The album is added on top of an invitation created on the platform, from its dashboard.

Can you build the invitation for me?

Yes. The Premium service costs €22.99 and you get a preview before paying.

Your invitation starts here.

Build it, customize it, see the result. You pay when you're happy with it.

No subscription · One payment · €7.99 or €12.99 per invitation